FTTH Fiber Optic Network Router 1GE+1FE+WIFI+1POTS Dual Pon Port XPON GEPON EPON GPON ONU

Cost

MOQ: 1 Pieces Unit Price: $18.50
Contact Seller for more details
Port/Origin
guangzhou
Shenzhen
Production Capacity
5000 Pieces / Day
Payment Terms
PayPal, Western Union, Alibaba

Product Specifications

PON InterfaceTransmission distance: 20KM
WavelengthTX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC/UPC Connector
Design SchemeRTL9602C+RTL8192FR+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
Chip SpecCPU 625MHz,DDR2 64MB
FlashSPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED8 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、FXS
Push-Button2,For Function of Reset,WPS
Power SupplyDC 12V/1A
Power Consumption≤6W
Dimension180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight0.15Kg
Product Description

1. Overview
* HUR2201XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
* HUR2201XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
* HUR2201XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.

2. Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode
* Support 4G WIFI and 2*2 MIMO
* Support SIP Proctolfor Voip Service
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function and ACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system